-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Shanghar

Map of Koh-e Shanghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shangar,Koh-e Sang Ghar,Koh-e Shanghar,Koh-i-Sanghar,Koh-i-Šanghar,Kuh-e Shanghar,Kōh-e Sang Ghār,Kōh-e Shanghar,Kūh-e Shanghar,kwh shnghr,كوهٔ شنغر,کوه سنگ غار,کوه شنغر, Kōh-e Shanghar

Koh-e Shanghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shanghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shanghar. See Koh-e Shanghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shanghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Shanghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06574/62.48073
  • Altitude: 2246 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shanghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shanghar
Pīr-e Surkh (6.1 km) Gumbadī (7.7 km) Kārēz-e Sulţān (9.8 km) Mullā ‘Aţā (10.2 km) Padah-ye Kaj (11.3 km) Gājah (11.4 km) Tōdih (12.9 km) Bedam (14.4 km) Lōṟah (14.6 km) Mīr Manah (15 km) Barghanak (15.7 km) Amrōdah (16.3 km) Rabāţ-e Sapchah (17 km) Khisrow Jān (17.2 km) Cheshmeh (18 km) Deh-e Shaykh (18.6 km) Gul Mīr (19 km) Chāt (19.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shanghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shanghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shanghar, Afghanistan