Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shamuy Tangi

Map of Shamuy Tangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samuy Tangi,Shamuy Tangi,Shāmūy Tangī,S̄āmūy Tangī,شاموی تنگی, Shāmūy Tangī

Shamuy Tangi

Welcome to the Shamuy Tangi google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmūy Tangī. See Shamuy Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmūy Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shamuy Tangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:45
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shamuy Tangi
Places near Shamuy Tangi

Online Dating

Shamuy Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamuy Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamuy Tangi, Afghanistan