Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shamshayr Koh

Map of Shamshayr Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamsher,Samser Koh,Shamshayr Koh,Shamshayr Kōh,Shamshir Kuh,Shamshīr Kūh,Šamšēr Koh,شمشیر کوه, Shamshayr Kōh

Shamshayr Koh

Welcome to the Shamshayr Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshayr Kōh. See Shamshayr Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshayr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shamshayr Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1510 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Shamshayr Koh
Places near Shamshayr Koh

Online Dating

Shamshayr Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamshayr Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamshayr Koh, Afghanistan