-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shamsabad

Map of Shamsabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sams Abad,Shams Abad,Shams Ābād,Shamsabad,Shamsābād,Šams Ābād,شمس آباد, Shamsābād

Shamsabad

Welcome to the Shamsabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamsābād. See Shamsabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamsābād area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shamsabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25948/62.05928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Shamsabad
  •  
Places near Shamsabad
Shamsābād (0 km) Kalayi-Kuma (1.7 km) Mazrah (2 km) Chahār Khānah (2.4 km) Kalātah (2.9 km) Deh-e Now (3 km) Zangān (3.1 km) Ghulbah Gaz (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (3.6 km) Tayzān (3.6 km) Istrow (4 km) Arbabat (4.1 km) Tayzān (4.2 km) Ghulī Shāh (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrā (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēdak (4.5 km) Farāshān (4.8 km) Ghuchīnak (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Shamsabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamsabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamsabad, Afghanistan