Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shakh-e Malon

Map of Shakh-e Malon Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhe Malon,Shakh-e Malon,Shakh-e Malown,Shakhi-Malon,Shākh-e Malown,Shākh-e Malōn,Šākhe Malon,شاخ ملون, Shākh-e Malōn

Shakh-e Malon

Welcome to the Shakh-e Malon google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Malōn. See Shakh-e Malon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Malōn area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Shakh-e Malon
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Malon
Places near Shakh-e Malon

Online Dating

Shakh-e Malon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh-e Malon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Malon, Afghanistan