-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Shakartan

Map of Koh-e Shakartan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shartan,Koh-e Shakartan,Kohe Sakartan,Kohe Šakartān,Kuh-e Shakartan,Kuh-e Shekardan,Kōh-e Shakartān,Kūh-e Shakartān,Kūh-e Shekardān,کوه شکرتان, Kōh-e Shakartān

Koh-e Shakartan

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakartan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakartān. See Koh-e Shakartan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakartān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Koh-e Shakartan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58042/63.39386
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakartan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakartan

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakartan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakartan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakartan, Afghanistan