Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Shakar Chashmah

Map of Koh-e Shakar Chashmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakar Chashmah,Koh-i-Sakar Casma,Koh-i-Šakar Čašma,Kuh-e Shakar Cheshmeh,Kuh-e Shekar Cheshmeh,Kōh-e Shakar Chashmah,Kūh-e Shakar Cheshmeh,Kūh-e Shekar Cheshmeh, Kōh-e Shakar Chashmah

Koh-e Shakar Chashmah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakar Chashmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakar Chashmah. See Koh-e Shakar Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakar Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Shakar Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakar Chashmah
Places near Koh-e Shakar Chashmah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakar Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shakar Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakar Chashmah, Afghanistan