-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shakar Chashmah

Map of Shakar Chashmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakar Casma,Shakar Chashmah,Shakar Cheshmeh,Shakkar Chashma,Shakr Chashma,Shakr Chashmeh,Shekkar Chashmeh,Šakar Čašma, Shakar Chashmah

Shakar Chashmah

Welcome to the Shakar Chashmah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Chashmah. See Shakar Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shakar Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.875/60.79167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shakar Chashmah
  •  
Places near Shakar Chashmah
Kalāteh-ye Kāl Yārak-e Afghānestān (16.6 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (22 km) Ātêshān (32 km) Kundr-i-Kapa (32.6 km) Fārūq Āghā (48.2 km) Rabāţurk (49.7 km)

Online Dating

Shakar Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakar Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Chashmah, Afghanistan