-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shakar Ab

Map of Shakar Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakarab,Shakar Ab,Shakar Āb,Shekarab,Shekarāb,S̄akaṟāb,شکر آب, Shakar Āb

Shakar Ab

Welcome to the Shakar Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Āb. See Shakar Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Āb area. This placemark was added 2002-02-06.

Map of Shakar Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80858/61.85453
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shakar Ab
  •  
Places near Shakar Ab

Online Dating

Shakar Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakar Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Ab, Afghanistan