-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Shah Khumal

Map of Koh-e Shah Khumal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shakhkhumal',Gory Shakhkhumal’,Koh-e Shah Khumal,Kohe Sahkhumal,Kohe Šāhkhūmal,Kuh-e Shahkhowmal,Kuh-e-Shahkumal,Kōh-e Shāh Khūmal,Kūh-e Shāhkhowmal,Kūh-e-Shāhkūmal,کوه شاه خومل, Kōh-e Shāh Khūmal

Koh-e Shah Khumal

Welcome to the Koh-e Shah Khumal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāh Khūmal. See Koh-e Shah Khumal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāh Khūmal area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Koh-e Shah Khumal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56177/63.46467
  • Altitude: 2770 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shah Khumal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shah Khumal
Dayga’ī (6.6 km) Pāy Ḩişār (10.4 km) Galah Chashmah (11.1 km) Mowchapō (13.3 km) Jangal-e Bāz (13.3 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (14 km) Rabāţ-e Now (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shah Khumal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shah Khumal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shah Khumal, Afghanistan