Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shahabad

Map of Shahabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Abad,Shahabad,Shakhabad,Shāhābād,Šāh Ābād,شاه آباد, Shāhābād


Welcome to the Shahabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhābād. See Shahabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shahabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Shahabad
Places near Shahabad

Online Dating

Shahabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahabad, Afghanistan