-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaghzak

Map of Shaghzak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghzak,Sagzak,Shaghzak,Shagzak,Shak Zak,Šaghzak,شغزک, Shaghzak

Shaghzak

Welcome to the Shaghzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaghzak. See Shaghzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaghzak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Shaghzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92512/63.15031
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Shaghzak
  •  
Places near Shaghzak

Online Dating

Shaghzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaghzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaghzak, Afghanistan