Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaghalian

Map of Shaghalian Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghalyan,Shagal'yan,Shagal’yan,Shaghalian,Shaghalyan,Shaghālyān,Shaghālīān,Šaghālyān,شغالیان, Shaghālīān


Welcome to the Shaghalian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaghālīān. See Shaghalian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaghālīān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shaghalian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shaghalian
Places near Shaghalian

Online Dating

Shaghalian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaghalian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaghalian, Afghanistan