-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sha`inan

Map of Sha`inan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sa`enan,Sha'enan,Sha`inan,Shā‘inān,Shā‘īnān,Shā’enān,Sā‘enān,شاعنان,شاعینان, Shā‘inān

Sha`inan

Welcome to the Sha`inan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shā‘inān. See Sha`inan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shā‘inān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sha`inan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25352/63.01197
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:02
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Sha`inan
  •  
Places near Sha`inan

Online Dating

Sha`inan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sha`inan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sha`inan, Afghanistan