-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shadman

Map of Shadman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadman,Shadman,Shādmān,S̄āḏmān,شادمان, Shādmān

Shadman

Welcome to the Shadman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shādmān. See Shadman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shādmān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Shadman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01072/61.83421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Shadman
  •  
Places near Shadman
Shādmān (0 km) Shādmān (2.3 km) Ni‘mat (3 km) Bāgh (6.3 km) Safarī (7.3 km) Kārēz-e Hazārah (8.1 km) Chashmah-ye Mullā Muḩammad (8.4 km) Tūtachī (8.5 km) (8.7 km) Tūtachī (8.7 km) Qarah Bāgh (9.5 km) Yār Bāy (9.5 km) Yōqhlan (9.7 km) Kārēz-e Naşīr (10.4 km) Lūsh Ābak-e Pāshnah (10.5 km) Burj (10.9 km) Kārēzak (11.7 km) Ālazan (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Shadman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shadman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shadman, Afghanistan