Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shadi Jam

Map of Shadi Jam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadi Jam,Shadi Jam,Shadidzham,Shādī Jām,Šādī Jām,شادی جام, Shādī Jām

Shadi Jam

Welcome to the Shadi Jam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shādī Jām. See Shadi Jam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shādī Jām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shadi Jam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shadi Jam
Places near Shadi Jam

Online Dating

Shadi Jam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shadi Jam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shadi Jam, Afghanistan