Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Sayd Mohammad Khan,Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan,Qal`eh-ye Seyyed Mohammad Khan,Qal‘a-i-Sayḏ Mohammaḏ Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Muḩammad Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Seyyed Moḩammad Khān,قلعۀ سید محمد خان, Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Muḩammad Khān

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Muḩammad Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Muḩammad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan