Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sayr Zarak

Map of Sayr Zarak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayr Zarak,Sayr Zārak,Ser Zarak,Serzarak,Sir Zarak,Sēṟ Zāṟak,Sīr Zārak,سیر زارک, Sayr Zārak

Sayr Zarak

Welcome to the Sayr Zarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayr Zārak. See Sayr Zarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayr Zārak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Sayr Zarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sayr Zarak
Places near Sayr Zarak

Online Dating

Sayr Zarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayr Zarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayr Zarak, Afghanistan