Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sinjid

Map of Sinjid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senjed,Senjid,Senjīḏ,Sindzhid,Sinjid,Sinjīd,سنجد,سنجید, Sinjīd


Welcome to the Sinjid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sinjīd. See Sinjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sinjīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sinjid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Sinjid
Places near Sinjid

Online Dating

Sinjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinjid, Afghanistan