-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Sinjit

Map of Darah-ye Sinjit Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sinjit,Darrah Senjet,Darreh-ye Senjed,درۀ سنجت, Darah-ye Sinjit

Darah-ye Sinjit

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sinjit google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sinjit. See Darah-ye Sinjit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sinjit area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Darah-ye Sinjit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47276/62.90348
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sinjit
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sinjit

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sinjit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sinjit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sinjit, Afghanistan