Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Sinjab

Map of Rod-e Sinjab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Sinjab,Rod-e-Senj Ab,Rod-i-Senjab,Rod-i-Sinjab,Rud-e Senj Ab,Rōd-e Sinjāb,Rūd-e Senj Āb,Senj Ow,Sinjao Rud,Sinjao Rūd,Sinjou River,رود سنج آب,رود سنجاب,رودٔ سنج آب,Ṟōḏ-e-Senj Āb,Ṟōḏ-i-Senjāb,Ṟōḏ-i-Sinjāb, Rōd-e Sinjāb

Rod-e Sinjab

Welcome to the Rod-e Sinjab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sinjāb. See Rod-e Sinjab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sinjāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Sinjab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sinjab
Places near Rod-e Sinjab

Online Dating

Rod-e Sinjab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Sinjab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sinjab, Afghanistan