-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Sinj

Map of Jar-e Sinj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Senj,Jar-e Sinj,جر سنج, Jar-e Sinj

Jar-e Sinj

Welcome to the Jar-e Sinj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sinj. See Jar-e Sinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sinj area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Jar-e Sinj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34558/63.81177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sinj
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sinj

Online Dating

Jar-e Sinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sinj, Afghanistan