Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Safaydan

Map of Safaydan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safaydan,Safaydān,Safedan,Safēḏān,Sefidan,Sefīdān,Urochishche Safedan,سفیدان, Safaydān


Welcome to the Safaydan google satellite map! This area is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safaydān. See Safaydan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safaydān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Safaydan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Safaydan
Places near Safaydan

Online Dating

Safaydan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safaydan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safaydan, Afghanistan