Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Safayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Safayd,Koh-i-Safed,Koh-i-Safēḏ,Kuh-e Safed,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Safēd,Kūh-e Sefīḏ,کوه سفید, Kōh-e Safayd

Koh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Koh-e Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd
Places near Koh-e Safayd

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan