Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shayda'i

Map of Shayda'i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayda'i,Sayda’ī,Shayda'i,Shaydā’ī,Sheyda'i,Sheydā’ī,شىداعى, Shaydā’ī


Welcome to the Shayda'i google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaydā’ī. See Shayda'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaydā’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Shayda'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shayda'i
Places near Shayda'i
Shaydā’ī (0.1 km) Yakā Gabir (2.7 km) Gul Mīrzā (4.5 km) Āb Guz̄ar (4.7 km) Siyāh Kamarak (5.3 km) Qizil Būlāq (5.5 km) Kōr-e Dumburīdah (5.7 km) Qizil Būlāq (5.8 km) Sīm Kōh (6.8 km) Shōrāwak (7 km) Nangābād (7.3 km) Darakht-e Tūt (8 km) Kāl Muchak (8.1 km) Lar Hā (8.4 km) Kārēz-e Khān (8.7 km) Shōrāwak (9.1 km) Karangā (9.6 km) Kārēz-e Buzā (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Shayda'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayda'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayda'i, Afghanistan