Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sowr

Map of Sowr Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabr,Saur,Sawr,Sowr,S̄awṟ,S̄owr,Şabr,ثور, S̄owr


Welcome to the Sowr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̄owr. See Sowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̄owr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sowr
Places near Sowr

Online Dating

Sowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowr, Afghanistan