-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Swar

Map of Chashmah-ye Swar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Swar,Cas̄ma-i-Swāṟ,Chashma Sawar,Chashma Sawār,Chashmah-ye Swar,Chashmah-ye Swār,Cheshmeh-ye Savar,Cheshmeh-ye Savār,چشمه سوار, Chashmah-ye Swār

Chashmah-ye Swar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Swar google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Swār. See Chashmah-ye Swar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Swār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chashmah-ye Swar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79336/61.19749
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Swar
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Swar
Kaftarī (16.5 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (23.4 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (27.3 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (30.3 km) Ātêshān (30.3 km) Gilkand (32.3 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (42.3 km) Chāqmāq (42.5 km) Dēwālān (44.5 km) Kishmārūn (45.1 km) Tanōrah (49.1 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Swar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Swar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Swar, Afghanistan