Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sasnawah

Map of Sasnawah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sasnawa,Sasnawah,Sasnāwa,Sasnāwah,سسناوه, Sasnāwah


Welcome to the Sasnawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sasnāwah. See Sasnawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sasnāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sasnawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sasnawah
Places near Sasnawah
Sasnāwah (0 km) Kar Ghows̄ (0.8 km) Hūlang Walī (2.1 km) Band-e Khwājah (2.3 km) Junāwah (2.3 km) Junāwah (3.3 km) Washa (3.8 km) Kalāt (4.4 km) Kārēzak (4.5 km) Palwaṟi (4.5 km) Raghwājah (4.7 km) Sar-e Pul (5.6 km) Tagāb-e Sūr (5.6 km) Wājah (5.7 km) Deh Gul (5.8 km) Sunjitak (6.7 km) Kushkak-e Sharqī (7.9 km) Dōghābād (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Sasnawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sasnawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sasnawah, Afghanistan