-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar Takht

Map of Sar Takht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Takht,سر تخت, Sar Takht

Sar Takht

Welcome to the Sar Takht google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Takht. See Sar Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Sar Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22528/61.28028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Sar Takht
  •  
Places near Sar Takht
Shōrow (4.1 km) Shāh Suār Khān (4.7 km) Kārēz-e Masjid (4.7 km) Āqā Muḩammad Khān (5.4 km) Kārēz-e Buzā (5.5 km) Mīr-e Sakht (5.6 km) Chahār Del (6.4 km) Kārēz-e Khān (6.4 km) Chak Āb (6.5 km) Darakht-e Tūt (7.1 km) Nangābād (8.2 km) Shōrāwak (9 km) Sīm Kōh (10.5 km) Chinārak (12.5 km) Yakā Gabir (13.1 km) Karangā (13.2 km) Gul Mīrzā (13.9 km) Kāl Muchak (14 km)

Online Dating

Sar Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Takht, Afghanistan