-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar-e Pal

Map of Sar-e Pal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Pal,Sar-e Pal,Sarpal',Sarpal’,سر پل, Sar-e Pal

Sar-e Pal

Welcome to the Sar-e Pal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pal. See Sar-e Pal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Pal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43856/62.5306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:37
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pal
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pal
Sar-e Pal (0 km) Tah-e Shēlah (0.6 km) Tarīn-e Mīānah (0.9 km) Tarīn-e Suflá (1.2 km) Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā (1.6 km) Rabāţ-e Mīrzā Nūr (2.5 km) Dahān-e Ghār (3 km) Machqandak (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.2 km) Chōkwā (4.3 km) Shastakah (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (4.3 km) Shāţir Naz̧ar (4.4 km) Tayl Kuhnah (5.9 km) Qaşāb (5.9 km) Binōshak (6 km) ‘Alī Sūrnī (6.7 km) Karukh (7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Pal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pal, Afghanistan