Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar Jar Ghar

Map of Sar Jar Ghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Jar Ghar,سر جر غر, Sar Jar Ghar

Sar Jar Ghar

Welcome to the Sar Jar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Jar Ghar. See Sar Jar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Jar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar Jar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sar Jar Ghar
Places near Sar Jar Ghar

Online Dating

Sar Jar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Jar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Jar Ghar, Afghanistan