-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sarjar

Map of Sarjar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarjar,Saṟjar,سرجر, Sarjar

Sarjar

Welcome to the Sarjar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarjar. See Sarjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarjar area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Sarjar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62263/62.86025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:44
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Sarjar
  •  
Places near Sarjar
Sarjar (0 km) Shērzād (2.4 km) Tangī Zard (4.4 km) Zērit (4.7 km) Khwājah Dū Shanbah (5.4 km) Rajing (5.5 km) Zuhrak (5.7 km) Takhāb (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Shahnowāz (6.6 km) Haftād Chashmah (6.7 km) Zilargak (6.7 km) Bāftak (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (8.3 km) Khinjakī (8.5 km) Andaṟ (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Chashmah-ye Āqā (9.2 km) Sipalghand (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Sarjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarjar, Afghanistan