Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar Jangal

Map of Sar Jangal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Jangal,Sardzhangal',Sardzhangal’,Sarjangal,Saṟjangal,سر جنگل, Sar Jangal

Sar Jangal

Welcome to the Sar Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Jangal. See Sar Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Jangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sar Jangal
Places near Sar Jangal

Online Dating

Sar Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Jangal, Afghanistan