-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sarhadyah

Map of Sarhadyah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarhadya,Sarhadyah,Sarhadyeh,Sarkhad'ya,Sarkhad’ya,Sarḩadyah,Saṟhaḏya,سرحدیه, Sarḩadyah

Sarhadyah

Welcome to the Sarhadyah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarḩadyah. See Sarhadyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarḩadyah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sarhadyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9903/62.01351
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Sarhadyah
  •  
Places near Sarhadyah
Sarḩadyah (0 km) Āsyābābād (4 km) Shāhī Nishīn (4.2 km) Shaykh (5.2 km) Chāh Lakan (5.6 km) Khōshnōdī (6.3 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (6.4 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (6.5 km) Gōr Safēd (8.6 km) Kaftarī (8.7 km) Ghūlanjī (10.3 km) Nayistān (11.2 km) Chāh Lakan (12.2 km) Kārēz-e Padah (12.4 km) Chāh Kamarak (13.5 km) Zuri (14.7 km) Rabāţ-e ‘Alī Dīnār (15.4 km) Ākhūndzādah (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Sarhadyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarhadyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarhadyah, Afghanistan