Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sar Gis

Map of Koh-e Sar Gis Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar Gis,Koh-i-Sargis,Koh-i-Saṟgīs,Kuh-e Sargis,Kōh-e Sar Gīs,Kūh-e Saṟgīs,کوه سر گیس, Kōh-e Sar Gīs

Koh-e Sar Gis

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar Gis google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar Gīs. See Koh-e Sar Gis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar Gīs area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sar Gis
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:49
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar Gis
Places near Koh-e Sar Gis

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar Gis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar Gis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar Gis, Afghanistan