-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar-e Pul

Map of Sar-e Pul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pol,Sar-e Pul,Sare-pul,Saṟe-pul,سر پل, Sar-e Pul

Sar-e Pul

Welcome to the Sar-e Pul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pul. See Sar-e Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37513/63.35704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pul
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pul
Sar-e Pul (0 km) Kalāt (2.5 km) Now (2.6 km) Dōghābād (2.7 km) ‘Alī Qarchah (4.1 km) Band-e Khwājah (4.1 km) Deh Gul (4.2 km) Sunjitak (4.2 km) Kushkak-e Sharqī (4.5 km) Kārēzak (5 km) Shīngah (5 km) Kushk-e Gharbī (5.3 km) Kar Ghows̄ (5.4 km) Sasnāwah (5.6 km) Dasht-e Kar (6.1 km) Junāwah (6.3 km) Junāwah (6.7 km) Washa (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan