-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Sar Biland

Map of Dasht-e Sar Biland Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Sar Biland,Dasht-e Sar Boland,Dast-i-Sar Buland,Dašt-i-Sar Buland,دشت سر بلند, Dasht-e Sar Biland

Dasht-e Sar Biland

Welcome to the Dasht-e Sar Biland google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Sar Biland. See Dasht-e Sar Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Sar Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Sar Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83919/61.5035
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:39
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Sar Biland
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Sar Biland
Gilkand (4.6 km) Kaftarī (13.2 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (14.7 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (15 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (17.2 km) Tanōrah (25.7 km) Tanōrah (28.9 km) ‘Alī Chap (29.8 km) Chāqmāq (31.5 km) Kishmārūn (32.4 km) Dēwālān (34.1 km) Buzmīchī (34.2 km) Pīrah Turk (36.4 km) Kāl Surkh (39.1 km) Ghūlanjī (40.7 km) Kārēz-e Padah (41.4 km) Kaftarī (42.2 km) Ākhūndzādah (42.6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Sar Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Sar Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Sar Biland, Afghanistan