Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar Boland

Map of Sar Boland Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Boland,Sarbuland, Sar Boland

Sar Boland

Welcome to the Sar Boland google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Boland. See Sar Boland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Boland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar Boland
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Sar Boland
Places near Sar Boland

Online Dating

Sar Boland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Boland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Boland, Afghanistan