Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar Biland

Map of Sar Biland Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Biland,Sar Boland,Sar Buland,Saṟ Bulanḏ,سر بلند, Sar Biland

Sar Biland

Welcome to the Sar Biland google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Biland. See Sar Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Biland area. This placemark was added 2002-10-15.

Map of Sar Biland
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Sar Biland
Places near Sar Biland

Online Dating

Sar Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Biland, Afghanistan