Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid

Map of Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid,Saraye `Abdulhamid,Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd,Saṟāye ‘Abḏulhamīḏ, Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd

Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid

Welcome to the Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd. See Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid
Places near Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid

Online Dating

Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sara-ye `Abdol Hamid, Afghanistan