Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sara Now

Map of Sara Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sara Naw,Sara Now,Sara-Nau,Sarā Now,Saṟā Naw,سرا نو, Sarā Now

Sara Now

Welcome to the Sara Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarā Now. See Sara Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarā Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sara Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sara Now
Places near Sara Now

Online Dating

Sara Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sara Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sara Now, Afghanistan