Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Saq Salman

Map of Saq Salman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saksuleyman,Saq Salman,Sāq Salmān,ساق سلمان, Sāq Salmān

Saq Salman

Welcome to the Saq Salman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāq Salmān. See Saq Salman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāq Salmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Saq Salman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Saq Salman
Places near Saq Salman

Online Dating

Saq Salman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saq Salman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saq Salman, Afghanistan