Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Sapchah

Map of Rod-e Sapchah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusk,Khušk,Rod-e Sapchah,Rod-i Sapca,Rod-i Sapča,Rud-e Sapcha,Rud-e Sapcheh,Rōd-e Sapchah,Rūd-e Sapcha,Rūd-e Sapcheh,Sapcha,rwd spchh,رود سپچه,رودٔ سپچه, Rōd-e Sapchah

Rod-e Sapchah

Welcome to the Rod-e Sapchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sapchah. See Rod-e Sapchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sapchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Sapchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:38
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sapchah
Places near Rod-e Sapchah

Online Dating

Rod-e Sapchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Sapchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sapchah, Afghanistan