Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sanjur

Map of Sanjur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandzhur,Sanjur,Sanjūr,سنجور, Sanjūr


Welcome to the Sanjur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanjūr. See Sanjur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanjūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sanjur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sanjur
Places near Sanjur

Online Dating

Sanjur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sanjur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanjur, Afghanistan