-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sang Kotal

Map of Koh-e Sang Kotal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangkotal',Gora Sangkotal’,Koh-e Sang Kotal,Koh-i-Sang Kotal,Kuh-e Sang Kotal,Kuh-e Sang Kowtal,Kōh-e Sang Kōtal,Kūh-e Sang Kotal,Kūh-e Sang Kowtal,kwh sng kwtl,كوهٔ سنگ كوتل,کوه سنگ کوتل, Kōh-e Sang Kōtal

Koh-e Sang Kotal

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang Kotal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang Kōtal. See Koh-e Sang Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sang Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45237/62.01104
  • Altitude: 1465 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang Kotal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang Kotal

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang Kotal, Afghanistan