Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang Kotal

Map of Sang Kotal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Kotal,Sang Kowtal,Sang Kōtal,سنگ کوتل, Sang Kōtal

Sang Kotal

Welcome to the Sang Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Kōtal. See Sang Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Sang Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Sang Kotal
Places near Sang Kotal

Online Dating

Sang Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Kotal, Afghanistan