-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang Kar

Map of Sang Kar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Kar,سنگ کر, Sang Kar

Sang Kar

Welcome to the Sang Kar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Kar. See Sang Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Kar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang Kar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46744/62.72354
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:51
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Sang Kar
  •  
Places near Sang Kar

Online Dating

Sang Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Kar, Afghanistan