-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang Ghaltan

Map of Sang Ghaltan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Ghaltan,Sang Ghalţān,سنگ غلطان, Sang Ghalţān

Sang Ghaltan

Welcome to the Sang Ghaltan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Ghalţān. See Sang Ghaltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Ghalţān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang Ghaltan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3982/62.58216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sang Ghaltan
  •  
Places near Sang Ghaltan

Online Dating

Sang Ghaltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang Ghaltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Ghaltan, Afghanistan