-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang-e Zard

Map of Sang-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Zard,Sang-i-Zard,Sang-i-Zaṟḏ,Sangi-Zard,سنگ زرد, Sang-e Zard

Sang-e Zard

Welcome to the Sang-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Zard. See Sang-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46082/62.8581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Sang-e Zard
  •  
Places near Sang-e Zard
Sang-e Zard (0 km) Chashmah-ye Nuqrah (2.8 km) Chashmah-ye Darāz (5 km) Kushūrmand (5.4 km) Mīrzā Bahār (6.4 km) Nowrūzābād (6.8 km) Lughmānak (7.1 km) Jōy-e Now (7.9 km) Pahlawānhā (8.5 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (8.9 km) Gajah (9.3 km) Dālāntū (9.4 km) Kamar-e Zard (9.7 km) Malmanchah (9.9 km) Armālik (10.6 km) Chāhak (11.3 km) Galah Sum (11.7 km) Kūshast (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan