-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang-e Tarsa

Map of Sang-e Tarsa Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Tarsa,Sang-e Tarsā,سنگ ترسا, Sang-e Tarsā

Sang-e Tarsa

Welcome to the Sang-e Tarsa google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Tarsā. See Sang-e Tarsa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Tarsā area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Sang-e Tarsa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03395/63.35176
  • Altitude: 3162 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Sang-e Tarsa
  •  
Places near Sang-e Tarsa

Online Dating

Sang-e Tarsa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Tarsa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Tarsa, Afghanistan